Listing Courtesy of: SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tim Horn, Reecenichols South Central Kansas East Wichita / Shane Phillips
400 W White Tail St Derby, KS 67037
Contingent (62 Days)
$392,263 (CAD)
MLS #:
669955
669955
Taxes
$4,332(2025)
$4,332(2025)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
Derby School District (Usd 260)
Derby School District (Usd 260)
County
Sedgwick County
Sedgwick County
Community
Woodland Valley
Woodland Valley
Listed By
Tim Horn, Reecenichols South Central Kansas East Wichita
Shane Phillips, Reecenichols South Central Kansas East Wichita
Source
SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:10 PM GMT+0000
SOUTH CENTRAL KANSAS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 7:10 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
- Laundry: 220 Equipment
Utility Information
- Utilities: Public, Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available
Stories
- 4
Living Area
- 2,510 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 28, 2026
Price Changed
$284,900
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 13, 2026
Price Changed
$289,900
-3%
-$10,100
Mar 19, 2026
Price Changed
$300,000
-27%
-$113,053
Mar 19, 2026
Listed
$413,053
-
-
Location
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by Heritage 1st Realty and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/20/2026 19:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description